Sunday, November 2, 2008

UP DATE ON MEEEEEEEEE

Hello every one, I thought while I was still a wake I would give you all a up date on my health.  Yesterday day was a awful day could hardly breath and my head felt like it could POP!. The cold med. I take  makes me sleep most of the day, which hubby says is a good thing, hmmmm  I wonder what he does when I am a sleep...  hmmmm lol    Any way today is just a bit better, I can sort of breath out to two of my nose holes. hahaha   my coughing is getting less and less that is good.

OH and Beverly I am so so sorry I did not put on my Pink Saturday Pretties. I just was not awake enough to do it, and on Friday after all the trick or treaters were done I was done. Put my PJs on and went to sleep. I really feel bad about it.

Well I want to thank everyone for you kind comments, my friends you are the best in the world..... hugs to all of you.  I have to say good bye now, I am getting sleepy again, I hope to catch up with you all soon.   God Bless

Hugs;

Alaura

9 comments:

justabeachkat said...

Hi sweet friend

I'm soooo sorry you're sick. I had the flu recently myself...no fun. Gosh, it's been awhile since I've been by for a visit. It's been fun seeing what you've been doing.

Take care of yourself.

Hugs!
Kat

Vanessa Greenway said...

I'm glad to hear you're feeling a little better. I'll keep you in my prayers and I'm sure you'll get better soon. I wish you have a blessed week. Love, Vanessa

Smilingsal said...

I hope that you hale and hearty by Blue Monday.

Dawn said...

I am glad you are feeling better. Sleep is the best thing for you.

When you are up to it, stop by my blog. I have an award for you. :)

take care,
Dawn

Darlene said...

Well, just keep on sleeping and get better soon!

carolyn at cranberry crossings: said...

Glad you are finally feeling some better. I hope you continue to improve and are back to normal soon.

Have a great week!

belladella said...

Feel better! I'll be thinking about you.

Nanna said...

Happy belated pink saturday Alaura, hope you get to feeling better real soon!
Helen

Jean Tuthill said...

I am sorry that you do not feel well and I hope you feel better. Makes me want to go get a flu shot! Rest is the best thing you can do, so just wait it out! I enjoy your blog and added it to my list.